Amphenol Corporation Class A (APH)
APH · Information Technology ·
United States
Amphenol Corporation Class A (APH) is a US company in the Information Technology sector. The stock has its largest weight in XDEB (MSCI World Minimum Volatility), at 0.94%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Amphenol Corporation also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Amphenol Corporation
Key Data for Amphenol Corporation
Amphenol Corporation Stock Price Chart
The Amphenol Corporation chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is up 17.4% year to date and up 14.0% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $79.30, at 68% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Amphenol Corporation Stock Performance
| Year to date | +17.4% | 1 year | +14.0% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | -5.9% | 3 months | -1.3% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +94.6% |
Measured in euros, Amphenol Corporation is up 23.4% year to date and up 17.9% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Amphenol Corporation
What ETF Is Amphenol Corporation In?
Amphenol Corporation has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 23 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 12 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 88.2% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XDEB | MSCI World Minimum Volatility | 0.94% | €9.36 |
| XUIT / XUTC | MSCI USA Information Technology | 0.81% | €8.07 |
| QDVE | S&P 500 Information Technology | 0.80% | €8.00 |
| XDWT / XMIT | MSCI World Information Technology | 0.72% | €7.21 |
| XDEQ | MSCI World Quality | 0.57% | €5.70 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.30% | €3.03 |
| SPYL / SPY5 | S&P 500 | 0.30% | €3.01 |
| SXR8 | S&P 500 | 0.30% | €3.00 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.22% | €2.22 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.22% | €2.20 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.22% | €2.16 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.22% | €2.16 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.20% | €1.98 |
| XDEW | S&P 500 Equal Weight | 0.20% | €1.96 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.20% | €1.96 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.19% | €1.90 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.15% | €1.53 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Amphenol Corporation, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Amphenol Corporation (weight per latest SEC filing): XLK 1.21%, VGT 0.79%, VUG 0.61%, IVV 0.34%, SPY 0.34%, VOO 0.34%, VTI 0.30%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Amphenol Corporation Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Amphenol Corporation had a weight of 0.07% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.22% on Oct 30, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.24% on Jun 30, 2026. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Amphenol Corporation overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Amphenol Corporation?
Amphenol Corporation is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. The only manager we track that holds Amphenol Corporation reduced its position.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Associates | 697,612 | $123M | reduced by 165,436 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Amphenol Corporation
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amphenol Corporation | – | – | +14.0% | 40.1% | 18.5% | +51.7% |
| 23 | – | +6.6% | 54.0% | 39.0% | +28.6% | |
| 22 | – | -55.1% | 53.7% | 32.7% | +15.9% | |
| 22 | – | +13.8% | 23.6% | 18.4% | +8.0% | |
| 22 | – | -49.1% | 56.7% | 25.4% | +17.3% | |
| PTC | 22 | – | -0.9% | 40.3% | 26.8% | +19.2% |
| 22 | – | +30.4% | 26.2% | 49.8% | +6.4% | |
| ServiceNow | 22 | – | -43.8% | 51.2% | 13.2% | +20.9% |
| Ciena Corporation | 22 | – | +69.7% | 66.3% | 2.6% | +18.8% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Amphenol Corporation. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Amphenol Corporation
Amphenol Corporation Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 31, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | 12.6 | 1.9 | 15.4% |
| FY ended Dec 2024 | 15.2 | 2.4 | 15.9% |
| FY ended Dec 2025 | 23.1 | 4.3 | 18.5% |
Technical Analysis: Amphenol Corporation
Amphenol Corporation Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 10.5% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Oct 6, 2026. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Amphenol Corporation moved 1.88% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.52 shows a clear but not close link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain part of the daily price moves of Amphenol Corporation, but far from all.
What Amphenol Corporation Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Flex Ltd | +0.74 | |
| Keysight Technologies Inc | +0.74 | |
| S&P 500 Informationstechnologie | +0.73 | |
| MSCI Emerging Markets | +0.72 | |
| MSCI EM IMI | +0.72 | |
| Johnson Controls International plc | +0.72 | |
| Brown & Brown Inc. | -0.59 | |
| Waste Management Inc. | -0.59 | |
| Verisk Analytics Inc. | -0.57 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


