Revolution Medicines Inc. (RVMD)
RVMD · Health Care ·
United States
Revolution Medicines Inc. (RVMD) is a US company in the Health Care sector. The stock has its largest weight in XUHL (MSCI USA Health Care), at 0.48%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Revolution Medicines also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Revolution Medicines
Key Data for Revolution Medicines
Revolution Medicines Stock Price Chart
The Revolution Medicines chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is up 140.2% year to date and up 225.0% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $191.31, at 82% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Revolution Medicines Stock Performance
| Year to date | +140.2% | 1 year | +225.0% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | -6.8% | 3 months | +2.0% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +82.1% |
Measured in euros, Revolution Medicines is up 152.6% year to date and up 236.0% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Revolution Medicines
What ETF Is Revolution Medicines In?
Revolution Medicines has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 17 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 8 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 78.6% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XUHL / XUHC | MSCI USA Health Care | 0.48% | €4.81 |
| XDWH | MSCI World Health Care | 0.36% | €3.56 |
| SPFS | MSCI World Health Care | 0.35% | €3.55 |
| XDEM | MSCI World Momentum | 0.19% | €1.90 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.05% | €0.49 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.04% | €0.42 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.04% | €0.42 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.04% | €0.40 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.04% | €0.35 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.03% | €0.31 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.03% | €0.30 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.03% | €0.30 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.02% | €0.23 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Revolution Medicines, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Revolution Medicines (weight per latest SEC filing): ONEQ 0.09%, VTI 0.05%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Revolution Medicines overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Revolution Medicines?
Revolution Medicines is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. The only manager we track that holds Revolution Medicines increased its position.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duquesne Family Office | 399,587 | $75M | increased by 83,727 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
What Revolution Medicines Executives and Directors Traded Recently
| Date | Person | Type | Shares | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 26, 2026 | Mancini Anthony Officer, See Remarks | Sell (plan) | 2,310 | $186.99 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Sandler Alan B. Officer, Chief Development Officer | Sell (plan) | 301 | $204.72 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Sandler Alan B. Officer, Chief Development Officer | Sell (plan) | 1,199 | $203.91 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Sandler Alan B. Officer, Chief Development Officer | Sell (plan) | 1,000 | $202.81 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Sandler Alan B. Officer, Chief Development Officer | Sell (plan) | 1,609 | $201.72 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Sandler Alan B. Officer, Chief Development Officer | Sell (plan) | 2,200 | $200.82 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Cislini Jeff Officer, SVP & General Counsel | Sell (plan) | 765 | $207.32 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Mancini Anthony Officer, See Remarks | Sell (plan) | 3,121 | $200.54 |
The table shows open-market purchases and sales reported over the past 90 days. Directors, officers and shareholders owning more than ten percent must report such transactions within two trading days. Awards and option exercises are excluded.
“Plan” means the transaction follows a schedule set up in advance under Rule 10b5-1. Sales consistently outnumber purchases in these filings because a large part of executive pay is granted in shares. For comparison: over the period covered, executives and directors reported sales at 271 of 350 tracked companies and purchases at 32.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Revolution Medicines
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revolution Medicines | – | – | +225.0% | 56.2% | – | – |
| 17 | – | +88.5% | 39.4% | -3,629.2% | -71.6% | |
| 16 | – | -42.0% | 54.9% | -210.5% | +66.7% | |
| 16 | – | – | 43.8% | 4.1% | +11.5% | |
| 16 | +0.44 | +114.4% | 46.7% | -9.0% | +35.9% | |
| Neurocrine Biosciences | 16 | – | +5.8% | 36.2% | 16.7% | +21.4% |
| 17 | – | +32.0% | 41.2% | 41.9% | +10.6% | |
| 17 | – | +81.9% | 23.4% | 32.4% | +5.1% | |
| 17 | – | +138.3% | 47.5% | 19.6% | -0.7% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Revolution Medicines. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Revolution Medicines
Revolution Medicines Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 31, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -3,768.3% |
| FY ended Dec 2024 | 0.0 | -0.6 | – |
| FY ended Dec 2025 | 0.0 | -1.1 | – |
Technical Analysis: Revolution Medicines
Revolution Medicines Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 13.5% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Aug 27, 2026. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Revolution Medicines moved 1.12% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.22, however, shows only a moderate link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain only a small part of the daily price moves of Revolution Medicines.
What Revolution Medicines Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| argenx SE | +0.50 | |
| Natera Inc. | +0.44 | |
| HUMA | +0.39 | |
| Rocket Lab Corporation | +0.38 | |
| Applied Material Inc. | +0.36 | |
| Lam Research Corporation | +0.36 | |
| ACH | -0.50 | |
| XNO | -0.37 | |
| Zoetis Inc. Class A | -0.32 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


