Groupe Bruxelles Lambert NV (GBLB)

GBLB · Financials · Belgium Belgium

Groupe Bruxelles Lambert NV (GBLB) is a Belgian company in the Financials sector. The stock has its largest weight in ZPRE (MSCI EMU), at 0.09%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Groupe Bruxelles Lambert also has an indirect stake in the company.

Data and Charts: Groupe Bruxelles Lambert

Key Data for Groupe Bruxelles Lambert

Held in27 ETFs
Highest weight0.09%
Indices10
SectorFinancials
CountryBelgium
ISINBE0003797140

Data note 1

Alysly Data Analysis: Groupe Bruxelles Lambert

Groupe Bruxelles Lambert Connections

The map shows how Groupe Bruxelles Lambert connects to ETFs, indices and other names. Each link is based on measured data and is not a recommendation.

View the full data network

What ETF Is Groupe Bruxelles Lambert In?

Groupe Bruxelles Lambert has very high ETF coverage and is held by 27 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 10 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 95.5% of the 4,341 stocks we track.

Data note 2

What ETF is Groupe Bruxelles Lambert in
ETFIndexWeightper €1,000 in the ETF
ZPREMSCI EMU0.09%€0.91
XD5EMSCI EMU0.09%€0.85
XEMUMSCI EMU0.09%€0.85
WFINMSCI World Financials0.05%€0.53
SPYI / SPSAMSCI ACWI IMI0.05%€0.53
SPYEMSCI Europe0.05%€0.52
IMEAMSCI Europe0.05%€0.50
XMEU / XIEEMSCI Europe0.05%€0.45
XDWFMSCI World Financials0.04%€0.42
XSX6 / XSX7STOXX Europe 6000.04%€0.42
X600 / XESUSTOXX Europe 6000.04%€0.42
EXSASTOXX Europe 6000.04%€0.40
EXUS / EXU1MSCI World ex USA0.03%€0.25
XDEVMSCI World Value0.02%€0.16
SWWDMSCI World0.01%€0.13
SPPWMSCI World0.01%€0.13
EUNLMSCI World0.01%€0.10
IUSQMSCI ACWI0.01%€0.10
WIMIMSCI World IMI0.01%€0.07
XDWD / XDWLMSCI World0.01%€0.07
SPYYMSCI ACWI< 0.01%< €0.05

Data note 3

The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Groupe Bruxelles Lambert, based on each fund's latest holdings list.

US-listed ETFs holding Groupe Bruxelles Lambert (weight per latest SEC filing): VXUS 0.02%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.

Groupe Bruxelles Lambert Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019

Sep 30, 2019Oct 30, 2026

In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Groupe Bruxelles Lambert had a weight of 0.02% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.01% on Oct 30, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.02% on Sep 30, 2019. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.

Data note 4

What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Groupe Bruxelles Lambert overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.

Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Groupe Bruxelles Lambert

Stocks with ETF exposure similar to Groupe Bruxelles Lambert
StockShared ETFsr
Groupe Bruxelles Lambert––
Erste Group Bank27–
Exor N.V.27–
Banco BPM27–
Banca Monte dei Paschi di Siena S.p.A.27–
Banco de Sabadell27–
BPER Banca S.p.A.27–
Bankinter26–
Credit Agricole27–

These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Groupe Bruxelles Lambert. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.

Data note 5

Related Content: Groupe Bruxelles Lambert

Latest Investment Analysis: Stocks

Updated