Endesa S.A. (ELE)

ELE · Utilities · Spain Spain

Endesa S.A. (ELE) is a Spanish company in the Utilities sector. The stock has its largest weight in WUTI (MSCI World Utilities), at 0.69%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Endesa S.A. also has an indirect stake in the company.

Data and Charts: Endesa S.A.

Key Data for Endesa S.A.

Held in29 ETFs
Highest weight0.69%
Indices11
SectorUtilities
CountrySpain
ISINES0130670112

Data note 1

Alysly Data Analysis: Endesa S.A.

Endesa S.A. Connections

The map shows how Endesa S.A. connects to ETFs, indices and other names. Each link is based on measured data and is not a recommendation.

View the full data network

What ETF Is Endesa S.A. In?

Endesa S.A. has very high ETF coverage and is held by 29 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 11 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 97.7% of the 4,341 stocks we track.

Data note 2

What ETF is Endesa S.A. in
ETFIndexWeightper €1,000 in the ETF
WUTIMSCI World Utilities0.69%€6.86
XDWU / XMUWMSCI World Utilities0.68%€6.78
XD5EMSCI EMU0.21%€2.07
XEMUMSCI EMU0.21%€2.07
ZPREMSCI EMU0.21%€2.06
XDEQMSCI World Quality0.12%€1.18
IMEAMSCI Europe0.11%€1.10
XMEU / XIEEMSCI Europe0.11%€1.09
SPYEMSCI Europe0.10%€1.04
EXSASTOXX Europe 6000.10%€1.00
X600 / XESUSTOXX Europe 6000.10%€0.97
XSX6 / XSX7STOXX Europe 6000.10%€0.96
XDEMMSCI World Momentum0.08%€0.82
EXUS / EXU1MSCI World ex USA0.06%€0.62
XDWD / XDWLMSCI World0.02%€0.16
SPYYMSCI ACWI0.01%€0.13
EUNLMSCI World0.01%€0.10
IUSQMSCI ACWI0.01%€0.10
WIMIMSCI World IMI0.01%€0.09
SWWDMSCI World0.01%€0.07
SPPWMSCI World0.01%€0.07
SPYI / SPSAMSCI ACWI IMI< 0.01%< €0.05

Data note 3

The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Endesa S.A., based on each fund's latest holdings list.

US-listed ETFs holding Endesa S.A. (weight per latest SEC filing): VXUS 0.03%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.

Endesa S.A. Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019

Sep 30, 2019Oct 30, 2026

In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Endesa S.A. had a weight of 0.02% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.01% on Oct 30, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.02% on Sep 30, 2019. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.

Data note 4

What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Endesa S.A. overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.

Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Endesa S.A.

Stocks with ETF exposure similar to Endesa S.A.
StockShared ETFsr
Endesa S.A.––
Acciona28–
Italgas27–
Snam S.p.A.27–
Veolia Environnement27–
Iberdrola29–
Elia Group SA/NV27–
VERBUND28–
Redeia Corporacion28–

These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Endesa S.A.. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.

Data note 5

Related Content: Endesa S.A.

Latest Investment Analysis: Stocks

Updated