Coeur Mining Inc. (CDE)
CDE · Materials ·
United States
Coeur Mining Inc. (CDE) is a US company in the Materials sector. The stock has its largest weight in WMAT (MSCI World Materials), at 0.51%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Coeur Mining also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Coeur Mining
Key Data for Coeur Mining
Coeur Mining Stock Price Chart
The Coeur Mining chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is down 26.5% year to date and down 26.0% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $13.10, at 0% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Coeur Mining Stock Performance
| Year to date | -26.5% | 1 year | -26.0% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | -25.6% | 3 months | -12.1% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +211.7% |
Measured in euros, Coeur Mining is down 22.7% year to date and down 23.5% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Coeur Mining
What ETF Is Coeur Mining In?
Coeur Mining has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 17 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 8 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 77.7% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| WMAT | MSCI World Materials | 0.51% | €5.08 |
| XDWM | MSCI World Materials | 0.51% | €5.06 |
| WVAL | MSCI World Value | 0.07% | €0.69 |
| XDEV | MSCI World Value | 0.05% | €0.55 |
| XDEQ | MSCI World Quality | 0.04% | €0.41 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.02% | €0.22 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.18 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.18 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.02% | €0.16 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.16 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.01% | €0.12 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.01% | €0.09 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Coeur Mining, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Coeur Mining (weight per latest SEC filing): VTI 0.02%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Coeur Mining overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Coeur Mining?
Coeur Mining is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. The only manager we track that holds Coeur Mining reduced its position.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Associates | 564,251 | $9M | reduced by 738,550 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Coeur Mining
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coeur Mining | – | – | -26.0% | 70.4% | 28.3% | +96.4% |
| 14 | – | -1.8% | 18.6% | 27.2% | +8.4% | |
| Amrize Ltd | 14 | – | -20.4% | 35.4% | 10.0% | +0.9% |
| 15 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| Kinross Gold Corporation | 14 | – | – | – | – | – |
| ICL Group | 14 | – | -29.6% | 36.2% | – | – |
| 14 | – | +27.8% | 30.0% | – | – | |
| 14 | – | – | – | 6.3% | +2.9% | |
| SS&C Technologies Holdings | 14 | – | -3.9% | 26.1% | 12.7% | +6.6% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Coeur Mining. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Coeur Mining
Coeur Mining Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 31, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | 0.8 | -0.1 | -12.6% |
| FY ended Dec 2024 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 5.6% |
| FY ended Dec 2025 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 28.3% |
Technical Analysis: Coeur Mining
Coeur Mining Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 51.7% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Feb 27, 2026. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Coeur Mining moved 3.10% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.55 shows a clear but not close link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain part of the daily price moves of Coeur Mining, but far from all.
What Coeur Mining Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Pan American Silver Corp. | +0.84 | |
| Wheaton Precious Metals Corp | +0.84 | |
| Agnico Eagle Mines Limited | +0.81 | |
| DRDGOLD Ltd. | +0.81 | |
| Equinox Gold Corp. | +0.80 | |
| Aura Minerals Inc | +0.79 | |
| USD/CHF | -0.43 | |
| Cboe Global Markets Inc | -0.38 | |
| Costco Wholesale Corporation | -0.38 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


