Recordati Industria Chimica E Farm (REC)

REC · Health Care · Italy Italy

Recordati Industria Chimica E Farm (REC) is an Italian company in the Health Care sector. The stock has its largest weight in ZPRE (MSCI EMU), at 0.07%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Recordati Industria Chimica E Farm also has an indirect stake in the company.

Data and Charts: Recordati Industria Chimica E Farm

Key Data for Recordati Industria Chimica E Farm

Held in21 ETFs
Highest weight0.07%
Indices8
SectorHealth Care
CountryItaly
ISINIT0003828271

Data note 1

Alysly Data Analysis: Recordati Industria Chimica E Farm

What ETF Is Recordati Industria Chimica E Farm In?

Recordati Industria Chimica E Farm has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 21 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 8 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 82.7% of the 4,341 stocks we track.

Data note 2

What ETF is Recordati Industria Chimica E Farm in
ETFIndexWeightper €1,000 in the ETF
ZPREMSCI EMU0.07%€0.71
XD5EMSCI EMU0.07%€0.68
XEMUMSCI EMU0.07%€0.68
XDWHMSCI World Health Care0.05%€0.55
SPFSMSCI World Health Care0.05%€0.53
EXSASTOXX Europe 6000.04%€0.40
X600 / XESUSTOXX Europe 6000.04%€0.40
XSX6 / XSX7STOXX Europe 6000.04%€0.39
SPYEMSCI Europe0.04%€0.36
XMEU / XIEEMSCI Europe0.04%€0.36
EXUS / EXU1MSCI World ex USA0.02%€0.20
XDWD / XDWLMSCI World0.01%€0.05
SPYYMSCI ACWI0.01%€0.05
WIMIMSCI World IMI< 0.01%< €0.05
SWWDMSCI World< 0.01%< €0.05
SPPWMSCI World< 0.01%< €0.05

Data note 3

The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Recordati Industria Chimica E Farm, based on each fund's latest holdings list.

US-listed ETFs holding Recordati Industria Chimica E Farm (weight per latest SEC filing): VXUS 0.01%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.

Recordati Industria Chimica E Farm Weight in iShares STOXX Europe 600 (EXSA) Since 2019

Sep 30, 2019Oct 29, 2026

In iShares STOXX Europe 600 (EXSA), Recordati Industria Chimica E Farm had a weight of 0.05% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.04% on Oct 29, 2026. The fund tracks the STOXX Europe 600. Its share peaked at 0.06% on Mar 31, 2020. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.

Data note 4

What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Recordati Industria Chimica E Farm overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.

Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Recordati Industria Chimica E Farm

Stocks with ETF exposure similar to Recordati Industria Chimica E Farm
StockShared ETFsr
Recordati Industria Chimica E Farm––
Abivax21–
Sartorius Stedim Biotech21–
Eurofins Scientific21–
Sartorius Pref21–
Financiere de Tubize S.A.21–
UCB S.A.21–
Biomerieux21–
Orion21–

These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Recordati Industria Chimica E Farm. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.

Data note 5

Related Content: Recordati Industria Chimica E Farm

Latest Investment Analysis: Stocks

Updated