TechnipFMC plc (FTI)
FTI · Energy ·
United States
TechnipFMC plc (FTI) is a US company in the Energy sector. The stock has its largest weight in WNRG (MSCI World Energy), at 0.66%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing TechnipFMC also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: TechnipFMC
Key Data for TechnipFMC
TechnipFMC Stock Price Chart
The TechnipFMC chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is up 54.3% year to date and up 64.6% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $68.77, at 71% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
TechnipFMC Stock Performance
| Year to date | +54.3% | 1 year | +64.6% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +1.3% | 3 months | -4.0% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +54.0% |
Measured in euros, TechnipFMC is up 62.3% year to date and up 70.1% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: TechnipFMC
What ETF Is TechnipFMC In?
TechnipFMC has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 15 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 7 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 71.9% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| WNRG | MSCI World Energy | 0.66% | €6.60 |
| XDW0 | MSCI World Energy | 0.66% | €6.57 |
| XDEM | MSCI World Momentum | 0.09% | €0.93 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.04% | €0.40 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.03% | €0.30 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.03% | €0.30 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.03% | €0.29 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.03% | €0.29 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.03% | €0.29 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.03% | €0.26 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.03% | €0.26 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to TechnipFMC, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding TechnipFMC (weight per latest SEC filing): VTI 0.04%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much TechnipFMC overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
What TechnipFMC Executives and Directors Traded Recently
| Date | Person | Type | Shares | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 21, 2026 | Conti Thierry Officer, President, EMS | Sell | 6,000 | $71.85 |
The table shows open-market purchases and sales reported over the past 90 days. Directors, officers and shareholders owning more than ten percent must report such transactions within two trading days. Awards and option exercises are excluded.
“Plan” means the transaction follows a schedule set up in advance under Rule 10b5-1. Sales consistently outnumber purchases in these filings because a large part of executive pay is granted in shares. For comparison: over the period covered, executives and directors reported sales at 271 of 350 tracked companies and purchases at 32.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to TechnipFMC
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TechnipFMC | – | – | +64.6% | 36.6% | 9.7% | +9.4% |
| 14 | – | +56.2% | 29.5% | 26.7% | +27.2% | |
| 15 | +0.52 | +57.2% | 34.5% | 7.5% | -4.9% | |
| 15 | – | +107.9% | 32.0% | 11.3% | +3.9% | |
| 15 | – | +135.0% | 37.4% | – | – | |
| 13 | – | +95.4% | 37.3% | – | – | |
| 15 | – | +74.8% | 31.7% | 13.6% | +7.7% | |
| 15 | – | +127.3% | 35.0% | 3.0% | -4.4% | |
| 15 | – | +106.3% | 33.4% | 3.3% | -7.5% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as TechnipFMC. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: TechnipFMC
TechnipFMC Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 31, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | 7.8 | 0.1 | 0.7% |
| FY ended Dec 2024 | 9.1 | 0.8 | 9.3% |
| FY ended Dec 2025 | 9.9 | 1.0 | 9.7% |
Technical Analysis: TechnipFMC
TechnipFMC Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 14.1% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Sep 3, 2026. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, TechnipFMC moved 0.35% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.14, however, shows only a moderate link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain only a small part of the daily price moves of TechnipFMC.
What TechnipFMC Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| SLB Limited | +0.56 | |
| Devon Energy Corporation | +0.52 | |
| Occidental Petroleum Corporation | +0.52 | |
| Diamondback Energy Inc. | +0.51 | |
| Chevron Corporation | +0.50 | |
| Baker Hughes Company Class A | +0.49 | |
| Vipshop Holdings Ltd Sponsored ADR | -0.41 | |
| DoorDash Inc. Class A | -0.38 | |
| Yum! Brands Inc. | -0.38 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


